Ben Francis Cup
  • THURS. MAR. 21, 2019 Green Pond 0 03-21-2019
    3:00 PM
    St. James 0
  • Kemps Hill 0 03-21-2019
    3:00 PM
    Central 0
  • Anchovy 0 03-21-2019
    3:00 PM
    Frome 0
  • Mile Gully 0 03-21-2019
    3:00 PM
    Christiana 0
  • Bishop Gibson High 0 03-21-2019
    3:00 PM
    Manchester 0
  • Holmwood 0 03-21-2019
    3:00 PM
    Belair High 0
  • Montego Bay High 0 03-21-2019
    3:00 PM
    Mt. Alvernia 0
  • Glenmuir 0 03-21-2019
    3:00 PM
    Garvey Maceo 0
  • FRI. MAR. 22, 2019 Meadowbrook 0 03-22-2019
    3:00 PM
    Edith Dalton 0
  • STATHS 0 03-22-2019
    3:00 PM
    Immaculate 0
  • Yallahs 0 03-22-2019
    3:00 PM
    Campion College 0
  • Bridgeport 0 03-22-2019
    3:00 PM
    Penwood 0
  • Clan Carthy 0 03-22-2019
    3:00 PM
    Excelsior 0
  • St. Jago 0 03-22-2019
    3:00 PM
    Jose Marti 0
  • Wolmer's Girls 0 03-22-2019
    3:00 PM
    Camperdown 0
  • Greater Portmore 0 03-22-2019
    3:00 PM
    Spanish Town 0
  • Merl Grove 0 03-22-2019
    3:00 PM
    Denham Town 0
  • MON. MAR. 25, 2019 Belair High 0 03-25-2019
    3:00 PM
    Christiana 0
  • Manchester 0 03-25-2019
    3:00 PM
    Holmwood 0
  • Mile Gully 0 03-25-2019
    3:00 PM
    Bishop Gibson High 0
  • Lennon 0 03-25-2019
    3:00 PM
    Garvey Maceo 0
  • Glenmuir 0 03-25-2019
    3:00 PM
    Kemps Hill 0
  • TUES. MAR. 26, 2019 Edith Dalton 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    STATHS 0
  • Mt. Alvernia 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Green Pond 0
  • Denham Town 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Meadowbrook 0
  • Spot Valley 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Montego Bay High 0
  • Pembroke Hall High 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Merl Grove 0
  • Camperdown 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Campion College 0
  • Excelsior 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Wolmer's Girls 0
  • Yallahs 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Clan Carthy 0

The Ben Francis Cup is a knock out tournament played by Zone winner within the DaCosta Cup.

1982-1990 1991-2000 2001-2010
1982: Vere Technical
1983: Cornwall College
1984: Cornwall College
1985: Rusea’s
1986: Herbert Morrison
1987: Rusea’s
1988: Herbert Morrison
1989: Clarendon College
1990: Clarendon College
1991: Cornwall College
1992: Rusea’s
1993: Glenmuir High
1994: Glenmuir High
1995: Cornwall College
1996: Rusea’s
1997: No Competition
1998: Clarendon College
1999: Glenmuir High
2000: Cornwall College
2001: Cornwall College.
2002: Old Harbour
2003: Cornwall College
2004: Glenmuir High
2005: Glenmuir High
2006: Frome
2007: Garvey Maceo
2008: St. James High
2009: Glenmuir
2010: STETHS
2011-    
2011 STETHS
2012: STETHS
2013 STETHS
2014 STETHS
2015 STETHS
2016 Lennon
2017 Clarendon College
2017 Clarendon College
2018 Charlemont High
   

Ben Francis Cup Archive

Digicel Walker Cup Champions - Hydel