2017
  • TUES. SEP. 25, 2018 Camperdown 0 09-25-2018
    3:30 PM
    Norman Manley 0
  • Wolmer’s Boys 0 09-25-2018
    3:30 PM
    Jose Marti 0
  • Holy Trinity 0 09-25-2018
    3:30 PM
    Waterford 0
  • Pembroke Hall High 0 09-25-2018
    3:30 PM
    Edith Dalton 0
  • Charlie Smith 0 09-25-2018
    3:30 PM
    Eltham 0
  • St. George’s College 0 09-25-2018
    3:30 PM
    STATHS 0
  • Meadowbrook 0 09-25-2018
    3:30 PM
    Jonathan Grant 0
  • WED. SEP. 26, 2018 Cambridge 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Frome 0
  • Browns Town 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Oracabessa 0
  • Paul Bogle 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Yallahs 0
  • Alston 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Christiana 0
  • Denbigh 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Garvey Maceo 0
  • Maggotty 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Sydney Pagon 0
  • McGrath 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Dinthill 0
  • Green Island 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Rusea's 0
  • Tacky 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Guys Hill 0
  • St. Thomas Tech 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Seaforth 0
  • St. James 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Irwin 0
  • Holmwood 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Troy High 0
  • Cross Keys 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Winston Jones 0
  • Munro College 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Lacovia 0
  • Port Antonio 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Horace Clarke 0
  • Cedric Titus 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Muschett 0
  • St. Mary High 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    St. Mary Tech 0
  • Kellits High 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Thompson Town 0
  • Maldon 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Anchovy 0
  • Knox College 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Spalding 0
  • Central 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Kemps Hill 0
  • Manchester 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    B.B. Coke 0
  • Happy Grove 0 09-26-2018
    3:30 PM
    Titchfield 0

Ben Francis KO Champs

Congratulations Ben Francis KO Cup Champions - Clarendon College

Ben Francis Knock Out Cup 2017

Held on a yearly basis for the Rural area Jamaican Schoolboy Football teams, who won their respective zones.

Ben Francis KO is played in the 2017 season by the first and second placed teams from the quarter final round.

BF1 Zone 1 W Clarendon College v Manchester High (Runner Up 4)

BF2 Zone 2 W Ruseas v Holmwood (Runner Up 3)

BF3 Zone 3 W STETHS v Cornwall College (Runner Up 2)

BF4 Zone 4 W Dinthill v St. James (Runner Up 1)

Semi-Finals - Sat. Nov. 4

BF5 WInner BF1 v Winner BF3

BF6 Winner BF2 v Winner BF4

BEN FRANCIS FINALS

BF7 Winner BF6 v Winner BF5

Regular 2017 schoolboy football rules apply.

Ben Francis Cup Archive

Fast Results