2018
  • TUES. MAR. 26, 2019 St. James 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Anchovy 0
  • Edith Dalton 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    STATHS 0
  • Mt. Alvernia 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Green Pond 0
  • Denham Town 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Meadowbrook 0
  • Spot Valley 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Montego Bay High 0
  • Pembroke Hall High 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Merl Grove 0
  • Camperdown 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Campion College 0
  • Excelsior 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Wolmer's Girls 0
  • Yallahs 0 03-26-2019
    3:00 PM
    Clan Carthy 0
  • THURS. MAR. 28, 2019 Jonathan Grant 0 03-28-2019
    3:00 PM
    Bridgeport 0
  • Jose Marti 0 03-28-2019
    3:00 PM
    Greater Portmore 0
  • Penwood 0 03-28-2019
    3:00 PM
    St. Jago 0
  • MON. APR. 1, 2019 STATHS 0 04-01-2019
    3:00 PM
    Denham Town 0
  • Immaculate 0 04-01-2019
    3:00 PM
    Edith Dalton 0
  • Green Pond 0 04-01-2019
    3:00 PM
    Spot Valley 0
  • St. Jago 0 04-01-2019
    3:00 PM
    Jonathan Grant 0
  • Anchovy 0 04-01-2019
    3:00 PM
    Mt. Alvernia 0
  • Greater Portmore 0 04-01-2019
    3:00 PM
    Penwood 0
  • Frome 0 04-01-2019
    3:00 PM
    St. James 0
  • Spanish Town 0 04-01-2019
    3:00 PM
    Jose Marti 0
  • Meadowbrook 0 04-01-2019
    3:00 PM
    Pembroke Hall High 0

Congratulations CC Champions Cup 2018

Champions Cup 2018

Rank Teams GP W L D GF GA GD Current form
1 Jamaica College 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 W????
2 St. George’s College 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 W????
3 Camperdown 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 W????
4 Charlie Smith 1 0 0 0 4 2 2 W????
5 Holy Trinity 1 0 0 0 4 2 2 W????
6 STATHS 1 0 0 0 4 2 2 W????
7 STETHS 1 0 0 0 4 3 1 W????
8 Cornwall College 1 0 0 0 3 2 1 W????
9 Kingston College 1 0 0 0 3 4 -1 L????
10 Wolmer’s Boys 1 0 0 0 2 3 -1 L????
11 Frome 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 L????
12 Clarendon College 1 0 0 0 2 4 -2 L????
13 Dinthill 1 0 0 0 2 4 -2 L????
14 Manchester 1 0 0 0 2 4 -2 L????
15 Garvey Maceo 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 L????
16 Mile Gully 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 L????

ALL ISLAND KNOCK OUT (ISSA CHAMPIONS CUP)

  1. The EIGHT teams which win their second round Manning Cup two-way play-off games will contest the ALL ISLAND KO Competition
  2. The EIGHT teams which finish as winners and runners up in their respective Dacosta Cup Quarter Finals groups will contest the ALL ISLAND KO Competition.
  3. The Competition will be played on a KNOCK-OUT basis
  4. The details for the ALL ISLAND KO will be provided after the start of the Manning and Dacosta Cups

Regular Season Rules applies.

Champions Cup Archive

Digicel Walker Cup Champions - Hydel