Other
  • SUN. JUNE 16, 2019 Sweden 0 06-16-2019
    9:00 AM
    Thailand 0
  • USA 0 06-16-2019
    12:00 PM
    Chile 0
  • MON. JUNE 17, 2019 China 0 06-17-2019
    12:00 PM
    Spain 0
  • South Africa 0 06-17-2019
    12:00 PM
    Germany 0
  • Nigeria 0 06-17-2019
    3:00 PM
    France 0
  • Korea Republic 0 06-17-2019
    3:00 PM
    Norway 0
  • THUR. JUNE 18, 2019 Jamaica 0 06-18-2019
    3:00 PM
    Australia 0
  • Italy 0 06-18-2019
    3:00 PM
    Brazil 0
  • WED. JUNE 19, 2019 Japan 0 06-19-2019
    3:00 PM
    England 0
  • Scotland 0 06-19-2019
    3:00 PM
    Argentina 0
  • THUR. JUNE 20, 2019 Cameroon 0 06-20-2019
    12:00 PM
    New Zealand 0
  • Netherlands 0 06-20-2019
    12:00 PM
    Canada 0
  • Sweden 0 06-20-2019
    3:00 PM
    USA 0
  • Thailand 0 06-20-2019
    3:00 PM
    Chile 0

DaCosta Cup 2012

The DaCosta Cups is contested by schools from the Rural Area (comprising all other 11 parishes including a few from Saint Catherine, e.g. Dinthill Technical and Charlemont). The Competition began in 1950 with Munro College capturing the first ever title.

Zone A

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Cornwall College 13 6 4 1 1 13 2 11 0.750 WWDWW
2 St. James 13 6 4 1 1 9 4 5 0.750 LWDWW
3 Green Pond 6 6 2 4 0 7 7 0 0.333 LLWLL
4 Maldon 3 6 1 5 0 2 18 -16 0.167 WLLLL

Zone B

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Frome 22 9 7 1 1 24 9 15 0.833 WWWDW
2 Rusea's 21 9 6 0 3 19 3 16 0.833 DWDDW
3 Herbert Morrison 12 10 3 4 3 11 14 -3 0.450 LLWWD
4 Green Island 11 9 3 4 2 9 17 -8 0.444 LWLDL
5 Merlene Ottey 4 6 1 4 1 1 10 -9 0.250 LLWLD
6 Cambridge 2 9 0 7 2 5 16 -11 0.111 DLLLL

Zone C

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 William Knibb 18 8 5 0 3 16 4 12 0.812 WWWWD
2 Spot Valley 16 8 5 2 1 18 7 11 0.688 WLLWW
3 Muschett 13 8 4 3 1 13 10 3 0.562 LWWLD
4 Holland 10 8 3 4 1 6 13 -7 0.438 LLWWL
5 Hopewell 0 8 0 8 0 4 23 -19 0.000 LLLLL

Zone D

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Grange Hill 18 8 5 0 3 15 1 14 0.812 WWDWW
2 Mannings 14 8 4 2 2 15 8 7 0.625 WWWDL
3 Petersfield 11 8 3 3 2 13 9 4 0.500 WLDWL
4 Green Island 11 9 3 4 2 9 17 -8 0.444 LWLDL
5 Godfrey Stewart 6 8 1 4 3 2 8 -6 0.312 LLDLW
6 Little London 5 8 1 5 2 4 23 -19 0.250 LLLWL

Zone E

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 STETHS 27 10 9 1 0 37 5 32 0.900 WWLWW
2 Munro College 21 10 7 3 0 23 9 14 0.700 WWWWL
3 Maggotty 19 10 6 3 1 12 6 6 0.650 LDWWW
4 Black River 14 10 4 4 2 15 19 -4 0.500 WDWLL
5 Lacovia 3 9 1 8 0 2 21 -19 0.111 WLLLL
6 Balaclava 1 9 0 8 1 6 35 -29 0.056 LLLLL

Zone F

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Manchester 20 8 6 0 2 13 1 12 0.875 WDWWW
2 Bellefield 15 8 4 1 3 10 5 5 0.688 DWDWL
3 Mile Gully 7 8 1 3 4 5 8 -3 0.375 LLDLD
4 B.B. Coke 6 8 1 4 3 10 13 -3 0.312 LDDDW
5 Cross Keys 5 8 1 5 2 6 17 -11 0.250 WLLLD

Zone G

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Spalding 27 9 9 0 0 33 3 30 1.000 WWWWW
2 Christiana 22 10 7 2 1 18 11 7 0.750 WWWWW
3 Holmwood 16 10 5 4 1 18 12 6 0.550 LLDLW
4 Knox College 7 9 2 6 1 9 18 -9 0.278 LLWLW
5 DeCarteret College 6 10 1 6 3 9 21 -12 0.250 LLDLL
6 Alston 5 10 1 7 2 7 29 -22 0.200 WLLLL

Zone H

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Clarendon College 20 8 6 0 2 24 11 13 0.875 WWDWW
2 Lennon 18 8 5 0 3 13 3 10 0.812 DWWDW
3 Edwin Allen 13 8 4 3 1 9 9 0 0.562 LWWLL
4 Claude McKay 1 7 0 6 1 5 16 -11 0.071 LDLLL
5 Thompson Town 1 7 0 6 1 1 13 -12 0.071 LDLLL

Zone I

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Cedric Titus 23 10 7 1 2 19 4 15 0.800 WWWWD
2 York Castle 17 10 5 3 2 15 9 6 0.600 WWLWD
3 Marcus Garvey 17 10 5 3 2 11 6 5 0.600 DLWWD
4 Browns Town 16 10 4 2 4 10 7 3 0.600 DWWLD
5 Ocho Rios 5 9 1 6 2 7 21 -14 0.222 LLLLL
6 Albert Town 3 9 1 8 0 2 17 -15 0.111 LLLLW

Zone J

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 St. Mary Tech 26 10 8 0 2 28 12 16 0.900 DWWWW
2 St. Mary High 21 10 6 1 3 22 6 16 0.750 WLWWW
3 Brimmervale 18 10 5 2 3 17 12 5 0.650 DWWLW
4 Oracabessa 10 10 3 6 1 19 22 -3 0.350 WLLWL
5 Iona High 8 10 2 6 2 13 21 -8 0.300 LDLLL
6 Islington 1 10 0 9 1 4 30 -26 0.050 LDLLL

Zone K

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Dinthill 23 10 7 1 2 32 5 27 0.800 WWLWW
2 Enid Bennett 22 10 7 2 1 20 9 11 0.750 WWWWL
3 Tacky 17 10 5 3 2 10 15 -5 0.600 DDWLW
4 Ewarton 8 9 2 5 2 9 19 -10 0.333 DDLLL
5 McGrath 7 9 2 6 1 9 19 -10 0.278 DLLWL
6 Charlemont 2 8 0 6 2 6 19 -13 0.125 LDLDL

Zone L

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Port Antonio 17 8 5 1 2 8 4 4 0.750 DWDWL
2 Happy Grove 12 8 3 2 3 10 6 4 0.562 DWLDW
3 Titchfield 11 8 2 1 5 8 5 3 0.562 DWDDW
4 Fair Prospect 10 8 3 4 1 6 11 -5 0.438 WLLWL
5 Buff Bay 4 8 1 6 1 3 9 -6 0.188 DLWLL

Zone M

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Garvey Maceo 26 10 8 0 2 23 5 18 0.900 WWWWD
2 Glenmuir 25 10 8 1 1 30 6 24 0.850 LWWWW
3 Denbigh 15 9 5 4 0 18 14 4 0.556 WWLLW
4 Bustamante 4 6 1 4 1 3 10 -7 0.250 LLLLD
5 Foga Road 3 8 1 7 0 5 21 -16 0.125 LWLLL
6 Porus 0 7 0 7 0 3 26 -23 0.000 LLLLL

Zone N

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Kemps Hill 13 8 3 1 4 12 6 6 0.625 WDLDW
2 Tacius Golding 11 8 3 3 2 9 9 0 0.500 LWWDW
3 Central 11 8 3 3 2 8 10 -2 0.500 LLWDL
4 Old Harbour 10 8 2 2 4 6 6 0 0.500 WDLLW
5 Vere Tech 8 8 2 4 2 4 8 -4 0.375 WWDLL

Zone O

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Paul Bogle 26 10 8 0 2 43 3 40 0.900 WWWWW
2 Seaforth 21 10 6 1 3 17 4 13 0.750 LWWWD
3 St. Thomas Tech 18 10 5 2 3 16 5 11 0.650 WLLWW
4 Morant Bay 8 10 2 6 2 8 23 -15 0.300 LLWLD
5 Yallahs 7 10 2 7 1 9 31 -22 0.250 WDLLL
6 Robert Lightbourne 4 10 1 8 1 8 35 -27 0.150 LDLLL

Legend

STANDING LEGEND:

PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, W: Wins, L: Losses, D: Draws, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, WP: Winning Percentage

Fast Results