clear back

DaCosta Cup 2nd Round 2012

ZONE 1

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Mannings 7 3 2 0 1 7 0 7 0.833 WDW??
2 Rusea's 6 3 2 1 0 4 4 0 0.667 LWW??
3 Cornwall College 4 3 1 1 1 4 2 2 0.500 WDL??
4 William Knibb 0 3 0 3 0 1 10 -9 0.000 LLL??

ZONE 2

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Frome 7 3 2 0 1 3 1 2 0.833 DWW??
2 Spot Valley 6 3 2 1 0 3 1 2 0.667 WWL??
3 Grange Hill 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 0.500 DLW??
4 St. James 0 3 0 3 0 1 5 -4 0.000 LLL??

ZONE 3

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 STETHS 9 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 1.000 WWW??
2 Spalding 4 3 1 1 1 7 4 3 0.500 LWD??
3 Lennon 4 3 1 1 1 4 3 1 0.500 WLD??
4 Bellefield 0 3 0 3 0 0 11 -11 0.000 LLL??

ZONE 4

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Manchester 7 3 2 0 1 5 0 5 0.833 WDW??
2 Clarendon College 6 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 0.667 LWW??
3 Munro College 4 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 0.500 WDL??
4 Christiana 0 3 0 3 0 3 11 -8 0.000 LLL??

ZONE 5

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Cedric Titus 9 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 1.000 WWW??
2 Brimmervale 4 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 0.500 DWL??
3 St. Mary High 3 3 1 2 0 5 8 -3 0.333 LLW??
4 Happy Grove 1 3 0 2 1 1 4 -3 0.167 DLL??

ZONE 6

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Enid Bennett 7 3 2 0 1 3 0 3 0.833 WDW??
2 Port Antonio 6 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0.667 WWL??
3 St. Mary Tech 4 3 1 1 1 4 3 1 0.500 LDW??
4 York Castle 0 3 0 3 0 2 12 -10 0.000 LLL??

ZONE 7

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Garvey Maceo 7 3 2 0 1 9 0 9 0.833 DWW??
2 Paul Bogle 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 0.500 DLW??
3 Tacius Golding 4 3 1 1 1 2 6 -4 0.500 DWL??
4 Maggotty 1 3 0 2 1 1 6 -5 0.167 DLL??

ZONE 8

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Glenmuir 7 3 2 0 1 6 0 6 0.833 WDW??
2 Dinthill 7 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0.833 WDW??
3 Kemps Hill 3 3 1 2 0 3 8 -5 0.333 LWL??
4 Seaforth 0 3 0 3 0 1 7 -6 0.000 LLL??

Zone winners will advance to the Quarter Finals of the competition.

QUARTER FINALS  
 ZONE A
Mannings
STETHS
Cedric Titus
Garvey Maceo
Zone A Zone B
Winner 1 Winner 2
Winner 3 Winner 4
Winner 5 Winner 6
Winner 7 Winner 8
 Zone B
Frome
Manchester
Bog Walk
Glenmuir
Zone A

Sat. Nov. 10
Winner 1 vs. Winner 7
Winner 3 vs. Winner 5

Wed. Nov. 14
Winner 7 vs. Winner 3
Winner 5 vs. Winner 1

Sat. Nov. 17
Winner 7 vs. Winner 5
Winner 3 vs. Winner 1

  Zone B

Sat. Nov. 10
Winner 2 vs. Winner 4
Winner 8 vs. Winner 6

Wed. Nov. 14
Winner 6 vs. Winner 2
Winner 4 vs. Winner 8

Sat. Nov. 17
Winner 2 vs. Winner 8
Winner 4 vs. Winner 6
  SEMI-FINALS
Sat. Nov. 24
 
MATCH 1
MATCH 2

Winner Zone A
Winner Zone B
vs. Runner Up Zone B
vs. Runner Up Zone A
  FINALS
Sat. Dec. 01
 
Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

 

Oliver Shield

Wednesday, December 05
Urban Champions vs. Rural Champions – (Urban Leg)


Saturday, December 08
Rural Champions vs. Urban Champions – (Rural Leg)

Legend

STANDING LEGEND:

PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, W: Wins, L: Losses, D: Draws, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, WP: Winning Percentage