Other
  • THUR. JUNE 18, 2019 Jamaica 0 06-18-2019
    3:00 PM
    Australia 0
  • Italy 0 06-18-2019
    3:00 PM
    Brazil 0
  • WED. JUNE 19, 2019 Japan 0 06-19-2019
    3:00 PM
    England 0
  • Scotland 0 06-19-2019
    3:00 PM
    Argentina 0
  • THUR. JUNE 20, 2019 Cameroon 0 06-20-2019
    12:00 PM
    New Zealand 0
  • Netherlands 0 06-20-2019
    12:00 PM
    Canada 0
  • Thailand 0 06-20-2019
    3:00 PM
    Chile 0
  • Sweden 0 06-20-2019
    3:00 PM
    USA 0

DaCosta Cup 2015

The DaCosta Cups is contested by schools from the Rural Area (comprising all other 11 parishes including a few from Saint Catherine, e.g. Dinthill Technical and Charlemont). The Competition began in 1950 with Munro College capturing the first ever title.

Zone A

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 St. James 14 6 4 0 2 15 4 11 0.833 DWWDW
2 Cornwall College 12 6 3 0 3 23 5 18 0.750 DDWWD
3 Green Pond 7 6 2 3 1 10 13 -3 0.417 LWLLW
4 Irwin 0 6 0 6 0 4 30 -26 0.000 LLLLL

Zone B

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Rusea's 15 6 5 1 0 15 2 13 0.833 WWWWL
2 Frome 10 6 3 2 1 10 5 5 0.583 LDWLW
3 Green Island 10 6 3 2 1 10 6 4 0.583 LDWLW
4 Merlene Ottey 0 6 0 6 0 0 22 -22 0.000 LLLLL

Zone C

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Spot Valley 12 6 3 0 3 11 8 3 0.750 DDWDW
2 Herbert Morrison 8 6 2 2 2 7 6 1 0.500 WLDDW
3 William Knibb 7 6 2 3 1 5 6 -1 0.417 DWLWL
4 Muschett 5 6 1 3 2 4 7 -3 0.333 LDDLL

Zone D

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Petersfield 16 8 5 2 1 17 6 11 0.688 DLLWW
2 Mannings 15 8 5 3 0 12 8 4 0.625 WWWLW
3 Godfrey Stewart 14 8 4 2 2 8 4 4 0.625 DDWWL
4 Maud McLeod 10 8 3 4 1 6 9 -3 0.438 LWWLL
5 Little London 2 8 0 6 2 4 20 -16 0.125 DLDLL

Zone E

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 STETHS 21 10 6 1 3 24 8 16 0.750 WDWWW
2 Munro College 19 10 6 3 1 16 9 7 0.650 WWLWW
3 Lacovia 19 10 6 3 1 16 13 3 0.650 LWWWL
4 Maggotty 12 10 3 4 3 11 9 2 0.450 LDWLW
5 B.B. Coke 11 10 3 5 2 7 16 -9 0.400 DLLLL
6 Newell 2 10 0 8 2 2 21 -19 0.100 DLLLL

Zone F

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Manchester 30 10 10 0 0 68 4 64 1.000 WWWWW
2 DeCarteret College 17 10 5 3 2 22 11 11 0.600 WWDDL
3 Mile Gully 16 10 4 2 4 14 11 3 0.600 WLDDD
4 Cross Keys 13 10 3 3 4 10 12 -2 0.500 LWDDD
5 Belair High 6 10 1 6 3 15 32 -17 0.250 LLDDW
6 Winston Jones 1 10 0 9 1 5 64 -59 0.050 LLLLL

Zone G

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Alston 17 10 5 3 2 14 10 4 0.600 DWLWW
2 Spalding 17 10 4 1 5 11 8 3 0.650 DDLWW
3 Holmwood 15 10 4 3 3 14 8 6 0.550 WDWDL
4 Christiana 15 10 4 3 3 15 14 1 0.550 DLWDW
5 Knox College 11 10 2 3 5 8 9 -1 0.450 DDWLL
6 Bellefield 5 10 1 7 2 5 18 -13 0.200 LDLLL

Zone H

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Clarendon College 18 8 5 0 3 33 4 29 0.812 WWDDW
2 Lennon 15 8 4 1 3 14 5 9 0.688 LWDWD
3 Edwin Allen 14 8 4 2 2 11 11 0 0.625 WDWLD
4 Thompson Town 7 8 2 5 1 9 13 -4 0.312 LLDWL
5 Kellits 1 8 0 7 1 2 36 -34 0.062 LLDLL

Zone I

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Marcus Garvey 25 10 8 1 1 17 3 14 0.850 WDWWW
2 Browns Town 23 10 7 1 2 20 4 16 0.800 DWWWW
3 York Castle 17 10 5 3 2 8 7 1 0.600 WLLWL
4 Steer Town 9 10 2 5 3 9 13 -4 0.350 DLDLL
5 Ocho Rios 7 10 2 7 1 3 14 -11 0.250 LWLLD
6 Cedric Titus 3 10 0 7 3 3 19 -16 0.150 LLDLD

Zone J

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Annotto Bay 18 10 5 2 3 10 7 3 0.650 DWWDL
2 Islington 16 10 4 2 4 8 5 3 0.600 DLDWL
3 St. Mary High 15 10 4 3 3 10 10 0 0.550 DWDWD
4 Tacky 14 9 4 3 2 13 10 3 0.556 WLLDW
5 St. Mary Tech 14 10 4 4 2 14 13 1 0.500 DWWLW
6 Brimmervale 2 9 0 7 2 5 15 -10 0.111 LLLLD

Zone K

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Dinthill 21 10 6 1 3 22 5 17 0.750 WWDLD
2 Ewarton 19 10 6 3 1 18 9 9 0.650 WDWWW
3 Enid Bennett 18 10 5 2 3 21 9 12 0.650 WDDWD
4 Charlemont 12 10 3 4 3 6 8 -2 0.450 LWDDL
5 McGrath 12 10 3 4 3 7 13 -6 0.450 LLWDD
6 Tacius Golding 1 10 0 9 1 4 34 -30 0.050 LLLLL

Zone L

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Port Antonio 21 8 7 1 0 15 3 12 0.875 WWLWW
2 Fair Prospect 16 8 5 2 1 9 5 4 0.688 WWWWW
3 Titchfield 10 8 3 4 1 9 9 0 0.438 LWLLW
4 Happy Grove 9 8 3 5 0 11 9 2 0.375 LLLWL
5 Buff Bay 3 8 1 7 0 4 22 -18 0.125 LLLLL

Zone M

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Glenmuir 16 6 5 0 1 19 1 18 0.917 WDWWW
2 Denbigh 8 6 2 2 2 5 8 -3 0.500 LDWDL
3 Garvey Maceo 6 6 2 4 0 7 11 -4 0.333 WLLLW
4 Porus 4 6 1 4 1 5 16 -11 0.250 LWLDL
5 Bustamante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ?????

Zone N

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Vere Tech 16 7 5 1 1 14 5 9 0.786 WLWDW
2 Kemps Hill 14 8 4 2 2 18 11 7 0.625 WWLWL
3 Old Harbour 13 8 3 1 4 18 11 7 0.625 DDWDW
4 Central 7 7 1 2 4 7 8 -1 0.429 DDLWD
5 Foga Road 1 8 0 7 1 3 25 -22 0.062 LLLLL

Zone O

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Paul Bogle 22 8 7 0 1 18 2 16 0.938 WWDWW
2 Seaforth 13 8 3 1 4 13 6 7 0.625 LDDWW
3 St. Thomas Tech 13 8 4 3 1 17 11 6 0.562 WWDWL
4 Morant Bay 5 8 1 5 2 8 18 -10 0.250 LLWLL
5 Robert Lightbourne 2 8 0 6 2 3 22 -19 0.125 DLLLL

To view full Regular Season Schedule click on schedule.

DaCosta Cup Trophy

Legend

STANDING LEGEND:

PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, W: Wins, L: Losses, D: Draws, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, WP: Winning Percentage

Fast Results