Other
  • MON. JUNE 17, 2019 China 0 06-17-2019
    12:00 PM
    Spain 0
  • South Africa 0 06-17-2019
    12:00 PM
    Germany 0
  • Nigeria 0 06-17-2019
    3:00 PM
    France 0
  • Korea Republic 0 06-17-2019
    3:00 PM
    Norway 0
  • THUR. JUNE 18, 2019 Jamaica 0 06-18-2019
    3:00 PM
    Australia 0
  • Italy 0 06-18-2019
    3:00 PM
    Brazil 0
  • WED. JUNE 19, 2019 Japan 0 06-19-2019
    3:00 PM
    England 0
  • Scotland 0 06-19-2019
    3:00 PM
    Argentina 0
  • THUR. JUNE 20, 2019 Cameroon 0 06-20-2019
    12:00 PM
    New Zealand 0
  • Netherlands 0 06-20-2019
    12:00 PM
    Canada 0
  • Sweden 0 06-20-2019
    3:00 PM
    USA 0
  • Thailand 0 06-20-2019
    3:00 PM
    Chile 0

DaCosta Cup Qtr Finals 2012

Zone winners will advance to the Semi-Finals of the tournament and compete for the Ben Francis KO Trophy.

Group A

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 STETHS 6 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 0.667 WWL??
2 Mannings 6 3 2 1 0 5 3 2 0.667 WLW??
3 Garvey Maceo 3 3 1 2 0 4 5 -1 0.333 LLW??
4 Cedric Titus 3 3 1 2 0 2 6 -4 0.333 LWL??

Group B

Rank Teams Pts GP W L D GF GA GD WPCT Current form
1 Glenmuir 5 3 1 0 2 7 1 6 0.667 WDD??
2 Frome 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 0.500 WLD??
3 Enid Bennett 4 3 1 1 1 2 6 -4 0.500 LWD??
4 Manchester 2 3 0 1 2 2 3 -1 0.333 LDD??

Zone winners will advance to the Quarter Finals of the competition.

QUARTER FINALS  
ZONE A
Mannings
STETHS
Cedric Titus
Garvey Maceo
Zone A Zone B
Winner 1 Winner 2
Winner 3 Winner 4
Winner 5 Winner 6
Winner 7 Winner 8
Zone B
Frome
Manchester
Bog Walk
Glenmuir
Zone A

Sat. Nov. 10
Winner 1 vs. Winner 7
Winner 3 vs. Winner 5

Wed. Nov. 14
Winner 7 vs. Winner 3
Winner 5 vs. Winner 1

Sat. Nov. 17
Winner 7 vs. Winner 5
Winner 3 vs. Winner 1

  Zone B

Sat. Nov. 10
Winner 2 vs. Winner 4
Winner 8 vs. Winner 6

Wed. Nov. 14
Winner 6 vs. Winner 2
Winner 4 vs. Winner 8

Sat. Nov. 17
Winner 2 vs. Winner 8
Winner 4 vs. Winner 6
  SEMI-FINALS
Sat. Nov. 24
 
MATCH 1
MATCH 2

Winner Zone A
Winner Zone B
vs. Runner Up Zone B
vs. Runner Up Zone A
  FINALS
Sat. Dec. 01
 
Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

 

Oliver Shield

Wednesday, December 05
Urban Champions vs. Rural Champions – (Urban Leg)


Saturday, December 08
Rural Champions vs. Urban Champions – (Rural Leg)

Legend

STANDING LEGEND:

PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, W: Wins, L: Losses, D: Draws, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, WP: Winning Percentage

Fast Results