Cup Winners
  • 2018 BEN FRANCIS KNOCK OUT Port Antonio 0 11-15-2018
    1:00 PM
    Petersfield 0
  • Lennon 0 11-15-2018
    3:00 PM
    Charlemont 0
  • ISSA CHAMPIONS CUP 2018 Cornwall College 0 11-16-2018
    5:00 PM
    St. George’s College 0
  • STETHS 0 11-16-2018
    7:00 PM
    Jamaica College 0
  • MANNING CUP SEMI / FINALS Kingston College 0 11-20-2018
    3:00 PM
    STATHS 0
  • Jamaica College 0 11-20-2018
    5:00 PM
    St. George’s College 0
  • DACOSTA CUP SEMI / FINALS Clarendon College 0 11-21-2018
    4:00 PM
    Dinthill 0
  • Frome 0 11-21-2018
    6:00 PM
    Cornwall College 0

 

YearManning CupWalker Cup (1961)DaCosta Cup (1950)Ben Francis Cup (1982)Olivier ShieldSuper Cup (2014)Champions Cup (2018)
1909 Jamaica College       Jamaica College    
1910 Jamaica College       Jamaica College    
1911 no competition       Munro College (was Potsdam College)    
1912 St. George’s College       St. George’s College    
1913 Jamaica College       Jamaica College    
1914 Jamaica College       Munro College (was Potsdam College)    
1915 Jamaica College       Jamaica College    
1916 Jamaica College       Jamaica College    
1917 Jamaica College       Jamaica College    
1918 Jamaica College       Jamaica College    
1919 Jamaica College       Jamaica College & Munro College    
1920 St. George's College       St. George's College & Munro College    
1921 Jamaica College       Jamaica College    
1922 Jamaica College       Jamaica College    
1923 Wolmer's Boys       Munro College    
1924 Wolmer’s Boys       Munro College    
1925 Wolmer’s Boys       Munro College    
1926 Wolmer’s Boys       Wolmer’s Boys    
1927 St. George’s College       Munro College    
1928 St. George’s College       St. George’s College    
1929 St. George’s College       Cornwall College    
1930 Wolmer’s Boys       Cornwall College    
1931 Wolmer’s Boys       Cornwall College    
1932 St. George’s College       Munro College    
1933 Jamaica College       Munro College    
1934 Jamaica College       Munro College    
1935 St. George’s College       St. George’s College    
1936 St. George’s College       Munro College    
1937 St. George’s College       St. George’s College    
1938 Wolmer’s Boys       Wolmer’s Boys and Munro College    
1939 Wolmer’s Boys       Munro College    
1940 Jamaica College       Cornwall College    
1941 Jamaica College       Munro College    
1942 Jamaica College       Jamaica College    
1943 Calabar High       Munro College    
1944a[›] no competition       no competition    
1945 St. George’s College       Munro College    
1946 Jamaica College       Jamaica College    
1947 St. George’s College       St. George’s College    
1948 St. George’s College       St. George’s College    
1949 Kingston College       Kingston College    
1950 Kingston College   Munro College   Munro College    
1951 Kingston College   Munro College   Munro College    
1952 Kingston College   Munro College   Kingston College    
1953 Excelsior High School   Cornwall College   Cornwall College    
1954b[›] no competition   no competition   no competition    
1955 St. George’s College   Cornwall College   Cornwall College    
1956 St. George’s College   Cornwall College   St. George’s College    
1957 Kingston College   Munro College   Kingston College    
1958 Kingston College   Cornwall College   Cornwall College    
1959 St. George’s College   Cornwall College   St. George’s College & Cornwall College    
1960c[›] no competition   no competition   no competition    
1961 Jamaica College St. George’s College Munro College   Jamaica College    
1962 Jamaica College K.T.H.S. Munro College   Jamaica College    
1963 Jamaica College Kingston College Cornwall College   Cornwall College    
1964 Kingston College Kingston College Munro College   Kingston College    
1965 Kingston College Kingston College Vere Technical   Kingston College    
1966d[›] no competition no competition no competition   no competition    
1967 Kingston College Excelsior Vere Technical   Vere Technical    
1968 Jamaica College Excelsior Vere Technical   Vere Technical    
1969 Excelsior Trench Town Vere Technical   Vere Technical    
1970 Kingston College Kingston College Vere Technical   Vere Technical    
1971 Wolmer’s Boys Wolmer’s Boys Vere Technical   Wolmer’s Boys    
1972e[›] no competition no competition no competition   no competition    
1973d[›] no competition no competition no competition   no competition    
1974 Jamaica College Calabar High ST.E.T.H.S.   Jamaica College    
1975 Kingston College Kingston College Vere Technical   Kingston College    
1976 Tivoli High Wolmer's Vere Technical   Vere Technical    
1977 Calabar High Kingston College Clarendon College   Clarendon College    
1978 Camperdown High Tivoli High Clarendon College   Clarendon College    
1979 Camperdown High Excelsior Dinthill   Camperdown High    
1980 Excelsior Excelsior Vere Technical   Vere Technical    
1981 Kingston College K.T.H.S. Dinthill   Kingston College & Dinthill    
1982 Camperdown High Camperdown High Cornwall College Vere Technical Camperdown High    
1983 St. George’s College St. George’s College Cornwall College Cornwall College Cornwall College    
1984 St. George’s College St. George’s College Rusea's High Cornwall College St. George’s College    
1985 Kingston College St. George’s College Rusea’s High Rusea’s High Kingston College & Rusea’s High    
1986 Kingston College Meadowbrook Herbert Morrison Herbert Morrison Kingston College    
1987 ST.A.T.H.S. Kingston College Rusea’s High Rusea’s High ST.A.T.H.S.    
1988 Charlie Smith Camperdown High Herbert Morrison Herbert Morrison Charlie Smith    
1989 Excelsior Meadowbrook Rusea’s High Clarendon College Rusea’s High    
1990 Charlie Smith Excelsior Rusea’s High Clarendon College Charlie Smith & Rusea’s    
1991 Ardenne St. George’s College Clarendon College Cornwall College Ardenne    
1992 St. George’s College St. George’s College Rusea’s High Rusea’s High Rusea’s High    
1993 Excelsior High St. George’s College Rusea’s High Glenmuir High Excelsior High & Rusea’s High    
1994 Wolmer’s Boys Tivoli High Clarendon College Glenmuir High Wolmer’s Boys    
1995 Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Cornwall College Cornwall College Charlie Smith    
1996 Norman Manley Tivoli High Clarendon College Rusea’s High Norman Manley    
1997c[›] no competition no competition no competition no competition no competition    
1998 Dunoon Dunoon Clarendon College Clarendon College Clarendon College & Dunoon    
1999 Tivoli High Jonathan Grant ST.E.T.H.S. Glenmuir High ST.E.T.H.S.    
2000 Norman Manley Kingston College Cornwall College Cornwall College Norman Manley    
2001 Bridgeport Bridgeport Cornwall College Cornwall College Cornwall College    
2002 Norman Manley Charlie Smith Rusea’s High Old Harbour Rusea’s High    
2003 Excelsior St. Jago Frome Cornwall College Excelsior    
2004 Excelsior Excelsior Glenmuir High Glenmuir High Glenmuir High    
2005 Calabar High Tivoli High Godfrey Stewart Glenmuir High Calabar High    
2006 Bridgeport Eltham Glenmuir High Frome Bridgeport & Glenmuir High    
2007 Jamaica College Calabar High Garvey Maceo High Garvey Maceo High Jamaica College    
2008 St. George’s College Excelsior St. James High St. James High St. George’s College    
2009 St. George’s College Jamaica College STETHS Glenmuir High St. George’s College    
2010 Jamaica College Jamaica College Rusea’s High STETHS Jamaica College    
2011 St. George’s College St. George’s College Rusea's High STETHS St. George’s College    
2012 St. George’s College Wolmer's Boys Glenmuir High STETHS St. George’s College    
2013 Jamaica College Wolmer's Boys STETHS STETHS Jamaica College    
2014 Jamaica College St. George's College Clarendon College STETHS Jamaica College Jamaica College  
2015 Jamaica College Wolmer's Boys STETHS STETHS Jamaica College St. George's College  
2016 Jamaica College  Kingston College Cornwall College Lennon High Jamaica College Wolmer's Boys  
2017 Jamaica College Jamaica College Rusea's Clarendon College Jamaica College Kingston College  
2018   Hydel          

Source: Wikipedia

Fast Results